0 ratings
Spinlock Alto Belt Pack
ALTO offers users a simple and easy to use inflatable pack that feels invisible when worn.
Spinlock Alto Belt Pack
Item #: 98921987

Spinlock Alto Belt Pack

Item #: 98921987

DKK 1267

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Friday, September 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
ALTO offers users a simple and easy to use inflatable pack that feels invisible when worn.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
The Spinlock Alto Belt Pack features a sleek and lightweight design, ensuring maximum comfort during extended use while minimizing bulk, making it ideal for outdoor adventures.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials, the Alto Belt Pack offers exceptional durability against harsh conditions, providing peace of mind for adventurers and professionals alike, no matter the environment.
Easy Accessibility
This belt pack provides quick access to essential gear, allowing users to efficiently reach for tools or supplies without hassle, enhancing productivity whether on the water or in nature.

Product Details

Shop Spinlock Alto Belt Pack online at a best price in Faroe Islands. B0BXFJ1R46
Brand NameSpinlock
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Unit Count1 Count
Included ComponentsArmed prior to purchase, Instruction Manual
Item Type Namepersonalflotationdevice
ManufacturerSpinlock
ColorBlack
Additional FeaturesAdjustable, Flexible, Inflatable, Lightweight, Portable
Closure TypeBuckle
Strap TypeAdjustable
Fit TypeUniversal
Personal Flotation Device TypeBuoyancy Aid
Material TypePolyester
Outer MaterialPolyester
SizeOne Size
Item Weight13.3 ounces (377.06 grams)
BrandSpinlock
Age Range (Description)Adult
MaterialPolyester

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Climbers

    Ideal for climbers needing a lightweight, convenient way to carry gear during ascents and descents.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for hikers and adventurers who require easy access to essential items while enjoying nature.

  • Minimalists

    Great for users who prefer to travel light, carrying only the essentials without bulk.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Load Carriers

    Not suitable for those needing to carry large amounts of gear or heavy equipment comfortably.

Product Description

Spinlock Alto Belt Pack

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack used for?

    Answer: The Spinlock Alto Belt Pack is primarily designed for sailing and water sports. It serves as a convenient storage solution for personal items while allowing hands-free movement. Its compact size makes it an optimal choice for activities where traditional bags may hinder performance, such as sailing or kayaking. By wearing it around your waist, you can access essentials like snacks, tools, or a phone without interrupting your activity.
  • Question: Is the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack waterproof?

    Answer: Yes, the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack features waterproof materials that help protect your belongings from splashes and light rain. This design ensures that essential items such as your smartphone or a small wallet remain dry while you enjoy activities on the water. Its resilience makes it an ideal companion whether you're sailing, fishing, or just enjoying a day out by the pool.
  • Question: What sizes does the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack come in?

    Answer: The Spinlock Alto Belt Pack typically comes in one adjustable size that fits a variety of waist measurements comfortably. The adjustable straps allow for a personalized fit, ensuring the pack stays secure while in use. This versatility makes it suitable for different body types and preferences, allowing for a snug fit whether you're wearing it over clothing or directly against your skin.
  • Question: Can the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack accommodate all my sailing essentials?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Spinlock Alto Belt Pack is designed with multiple compartments to organize and store your sailing essentials effectively. Whether it’s snacks, a first-aid kit, or tools for quick repairs, this versatile pack offers ample space without being bulky. It is particularly useful during longer sailing trips where easy access to necessities is crucial while keeping your hands free.
  • Question: How does the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack stay secure while in use?

    Answer: The Spinlock Alto Belt Pack stays secure through its adjustable belt design, which allows users to tighten it as needed for a snug fit. Additionally, the use of high-quality, durable materials ensures that the pack remains intact and secure during movement. This is especially important in dynamic environments like sailing, where stability and accessibility to your gear are key.
  • Question: What materials are used in the construction of the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack?

    Answer: The Spinlock Alto Belt Pack is constructed from high-quality, durable nylon materials that provide longevity and resistance to wear and tear. The choice of materials is significant as they offer both waterproof and lightweight properties, making the pack suitable for various outdoor activities. This construction ensures that your belongings are well-protected, allowing you to focus on your enjoyment without worries.
  • Question: Can I wear the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack during other outdoor activities?

    Answer: Yes, the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack is versatile and can be used beyond sailing. It's excellent for hiking, biking, or any outdoor activity where you need to keep your hands free. The pack's compact design makes it convenient for carrying essentials while participating in physical activities, providing flexibility across various outdoor adventures without compromising comfort.
  • Question: How do I clean the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack?

    Answer: Cleaning the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack is simple and can typically be done with a damp cloth and mild soap. Wipe down the exterior to remove any dirt or salt that may accumulate during use. For deeper cleaning, you can gently wash it with warm water. Allow it to air dry completely to maintain its shape and protective features. Regular cleaning ensures that the pack remains functional and looks fresh.
  • Question: What colors are available for the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack?

    Answer: The Spinlock Alto Belt Pack is offered in a variety of colors, catering to different style preferences. From classic tones to brighter options, you can choose a color that matches your gear or personal taste. This variety allows you not only to select a functional accessory but also to express your unique style while enjoying outdoor activities.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack in Faroe Islands?

    Answer: You can conveniently purchase the Spinlock Alto Belt Pack from Ubuy, which offers a range of shipping options and customer service support, making it easier for you to get your desired gear.

Spinlock Life Jackets & Vests Editorial Review

The Spinlock Alto Belt Pack is a versatile personal flotation device designed for adults, featuring a lightweight and portable design that makes it perfect for water activities. With its adjustable fit and buckle closure, this buoyancy aid ensures comfort and security while maintaining flexibility during use. Users appreciate its adjustable strap, allowing for a customizable fit, which adds to the convenience of wearing it. Equipped with an instruction manual, the Alto Belt Pack is easy to use even for those new to personal flotation devices, enhancing safety and confidence on the water.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Adjustable strap for a customizable fit
  • Lightweight and portable for easy use
  • Inflatable design for enhanced buoyancy
  • Made of durable polyester material
  • Comes with an instruction manual for ease of use

Cons

  • Might require practice to get used to wearing it

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.